Specialty: It does not contain any harmful chemicals or harsh preservatives like parabens or sulfates.
Shelf Life: 2 Years
Country of Origin: India
- Castor oil is a vegetable oil pressed from castor beans. Castor oil is a colorless to very pale yellow liquid with a distinct taste and odor.
- Its boiling point is 313 °C and its density is 0.961 g/cm³. It is a triglyceride in which approximately 90 percent of fatty acid chains are ricinoleates.
- Castor oil remains a popular natural treatment for common conditions like constipation and skin ailments and is commonly used in natural beauty products.
Packed by: Infinator Pvt Ltd
115, Malar Industrial Park, Bh Jahnvi Estate Rd,
Odhav, Ahmedabad 282415
Legal Metrology Reg. GOI/GJ/2023/2015
The consistency of castor oil was thick as any of the pure castor oil use to be.
Need this product in bulk ?
Please send us your detailed requirement and we will provide you our best possible offer for the same.
Have an idea to help us improve ?
If you have any product suggestion or any other feedback for us to improve our offerings, We would value your suggestions.